Congratulations to Our Latest Certified Members

29th June 2020

Highlights

  • Develop your people and strengthen your ICT capability through ACS certification
  • Future-proof yourself for market expectations of ICT credentials
  • Be part of a growing group of ICT professionals increasingly recognised by employers, clients and government bodies

By becoming an ACS Certified Professional or Certified Technologist, our members could show that the area rounded professional with competence in their field, convey the breadth of ICT knowledge and their commitment to ethical practice and lifelong learning.

Certification is also an opportunity for our members to future-proof themselves for the next phase of their career journey.

The ACS Canberra Branch would like to acknowledge our newest Certified Professionals and Certified Technologists in ACT:

  • Aaron Taylor MACS CT
  • Albert Yu MACS CT
  • Alice Derooy MACS CT
  • Andrew Gee MACS CT
  • Azwer Alam MACS CT
  • Beau Wilford MACS CP
  • Breepthi Baburemani MACS CT
  • Brendan Douglas MACS CP
  • Caitlin Little MACS CT
  • Cheyne Unwin MACS CP
  • Chhavi Srivastava MACS CT
  • Chris Easey MACS CP
  • Christopher Pearce MACS CT
  • Daniel Fowler MACS CT
  • Eden Ybas MACS CT
  • Ferdinand William Bumatay MACS CT
  • Fito Pando Molina MACS CP
  • Ganga Thapa MACS CT
  • Geet Sebastian MACS CT
  • Genie McKinnon MACS CT
  • Graeme Stewart MACS CT
  • Hariendre Dissanayake MACS CP
  • Jane Boke MACS CT
  • Jeremy Quay MACS CT
  • Ji Shi MACS CT
  • Joanne Wilson MACS CP
  • Justin Michael MACS CP
  • Katrina Keep MACS Snr CP
  • Layla Tabaja MACS CP
  • Leanne Lawrance MACS CP
  • Luke Young MACS CP
  • Manjula Angammana MACS CT
  • Md Hasan Furhad MACS CP
  • Megan Doherty MACS CT
  • Nathan Mills MACS CP
  • Nicholas Owen MACS CP
  • Nick Murray MACS CT
  • Nitin Saxena MACS Snr CP
  • Oliver Sumner-Potts MACS CP
  • Paul Garbuio MACS CT
  • Paul Dinsdale MACS CT
  • Peita Bonato MACS CP
  • Peter Davidoff MACS CP
  • Rabbani Sheik MACS CP
  • Rebecca Cutting MACS Snr CP
  • Rita Lum MACS CP
  • Robert Xin MACS CT
  • Robin Slattery MACS Snr CP
  • Roy Joseph MACS CT
  • Ruben Varkey MACS CT
  • Russell  Noy MACS CT
  • Saifur Rahman MACS CP
  • Scott Yeadon MACS CP
  • Seun Bakare MACS CP
  • Sidney Kunesu MACS CP
  • Sophie Liszczynsky MACS CT
  • Sreerag Yesodharan MACS CT
  • Sushma Thangadanchu MACS CT
  • Syed As-Sayeed MACS CT
  • Tanya Corner MACS CP
  • W W M Tharindu Dhanushka Bandara Palipane MACS CP
  • Wanli Ma MACS Snr CP
  • Wendy Kurniawan MACS CT
  • Yasir Ali MACS CT